To save this page to your bookmarks

On a Windows device: Windows key + D

On a Mac: CMD + D

On a mobile device: Look for the star icon

Chief Executive Department

Chief Executive - Noel Mooney

Executive Assistant - Kate Shale

Human Resources Manager - Hannah Hopes

Receptionists - Gail Lewis & Hayley Naughton

Communications Department

Head of Department - Ian Gwyn Hughes

Deputy Head of Department - Robert Dowling

Media Executive - tbc

Media Executive - Owain Harries

Corporate Communication Executive - Melissa Palmer

National Team Management

National Team Coach - Robert Page

National Team Assistant - Kit Symons

Head of Performance - Tony Strudwick

Under-21 Team Coach - Paul Bodin

Under-19 Team Coach - Robert Edwards

Under-18 Team Coach - Matthew Jones

Women’s National Team Coach - Gemma Grainger

Women’s Under-19 Coach - Nicola Anderson

Women’s Under-17 Coach - Loren Dykes

Women’s Team Sport Science - Bethan Lloyd

International Department

Head of Department - Mark Evans

Head of Women’s and Girls Football - Lowri Roberts

Teams Operations Manager - Dominic Kennedy

Teams Operations Manager - Amanda Smith

Teams Operations Manager - Siobhan Humphrey

Teams Operations Executive - Rhys Herbert

Teams Operations Executive - Daniel Williams

Equipment Manager - David Griffiths

Equipment Executive - Michael Murphy

Equipment Executive - Jonathan Smith

Lead Physiotherapist & Medical Services Manager - Sean Connelly

Women’s Teams Head Physiotherapist - Huw Roberts

Department Coordinator - Jaime Molloy

Commercial & Marketing

Head of Department - Ian Davis

Business Development Manager - Suzanne Twamley

Marketing & Brand Manager - Peter Barnes

Ticketing & Membership Manager - Lucy Mason

Ticketing & Membership Executive - Lynsey Owens

Ticketing & Membership Executive - Matthew Evans

Commercial & Ticketing Executive - Carys Price

Digital Marketing Executive - Ffion Miles

Design Intern - Dylan Wert

Ticketing & Membership Coordinator - Lauren McNie

Competitions Department

Head of Department - Andrew Howard

Cymru Premier League General Manager - Gwyn Derfel

Adran Premier General Manager - Ianthe Mumford

Cymru North General Manager - Dewi Evans

Cymru South General Manager - Nick Davies

Match Officials Manager - Lee Evans

Club Licensing Manager - Steven Jones

Women’s League and Club Development Manager - Zoe Denman-Ellis

Marketing and Media Executive - Callum Ellis

Club Competitions Executive - Catrin James

Department Coordinator - TBC

Finance Department

Head of Department - Leighton Norris

Deputy Head of Finance - Gareth Payne

Finance Executive - Julie Morgan

Finance Executive - Sian Gifford

Finance Coordinator - Kyley Neale

ICT Manager - Evren Karaibrahimgil

Compliance Department

Head of Department - Paul Evans

Safeguarding & Player Welfare Manager - Sian Jones

Disciplinary Manager - Ian Fisher

Player Registrations Manager - Aron Hughes

Equality, Diversity and Integrity Manager - Jason Webber

Safeguarding Executive - Nadia Lawrence

Disciplinary Executive - Jack Houghton

Registrations Executive - Adam Squire

Safeguarding Coordinator - tbc

Compliance Coordinator - tbc

Special Projects Team

Head of Special Projects - Alan Hamer

Special Projects Manager - Rebecca Crockett

Special Projects Manager - Daniel Jose

COMET Intern - Bailey Cannon

COMET Intern - Shaun Bowden

COMET Intern - Matthew Carter

COMET Intern - Christos Frangou ​​​​​​​

First Published

08 September 2020

Last Updated

13 February 2022

Part Of

Welcome

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×